Alachua County Clerk of the Court Seal
Alachua County Clerk of the Court
J.K. Irby - Clerk of the Court
Ancient Records
Ancient Records Marriage Books included in Search
Spacer
Spacer Spacer Spacer
Spacer
AR Marriage Search Ancient Records Clerk's Home Page
The Index contains the following books listing 45,061 Marriages.
BookPagesBegin YearEnd Year
Marriage License Record 112018371849
Marriage License Record 26118521855
Marriage License Record 38518571869
Marriage License A99218691877
Marriage License B93318771887
Marriage License C94818871895
Marriage License D98918951903
Marriage Record E48019031906
Marriage Record F48019061909
Marriage Record G47819101912
Marriage Record H40719121916
Marriage Record I47819151918
Marriage Record J49819181921
Marriage License Affadavits 140019191920
Marriage License K50019211924
Marriage License L50019241927
Marriage Record M45619271930
Marriage Record N45219301932
Marriage Record O45219321935
Marriage Record P40319351937
Marriage Record Q40019371939
Marriage Record R40219391941
Marriage Record S40419411942
Marriage Record T42819421943
Marriage Record U42219431944
Marriage Record V44819441946
Marriage Record W44519461949
Marriage Record X44619501952
Marriage Record Y44719521954
Marriage Record Z44919541956
Marriage Record AA40019561958
Marriage Record BB31219581960
Marriage Record CC42119601961
Marriage Record DD39319611963
Marriage Record EE41519631964
Marriage Record FF40819641965
Marriage Record GG40219651966
Marriage Record HH40119661967
Marriage Record II40019671968
Marriage Record JJ38819681968
Marriage Record KK40019691969
Marriage Record LL40019691970
Marriage Record MM38919701970
Marriage Record NN39819711971
Marriage Record OO40019711972
Marriage Record PP40019721972
Marriage Record QQ40019721973
Marriage Record RR7319731973
AR Marriage Search Ancient Records Clerk's Home Page